Committees

International Advisory Committee

  • Devesh K. Avasthi - Inter University Accelerator Centre, India
  • Nuno P. Barradas- Institute Technology & Nuclear, Portugal
  • Hidde H. Brongersma - Calipso B.V., The Netherlands
  • Massimo Chiari - I.N.F.N., Italy
  • Aurelio Climent-Font - Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
  • David Cohen - ANSTO, Australia
  • Max Döbeli - Ion Beam Physics, Switzerland
  • Günther Dollinger - Institut für Angewandte Physik und Messtechnik LRT2, Germany
  • Barney Doyle - Sandia National Laboratory (SNL), U.S.A.
  • Pedro L. Grande - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Jacek Jagielski - Institute Electrical Mat Technol, Poland
  • David Jamieson - University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Kenji Kimura - Kyoto University, Department of Micro Engineering, Japan
  • William Lanford - University at Albany, U.S.A.
  • Matej Mayer - Max-Planck-Institut fur Plasmaphysik, Germany
  • Anand Pathak - University of Hyderabad, India
  • Miguel Ángel Respaldiza Galisteo - Centro Nacional de Aceleradores, Spain
  • Aliz Simon - International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
  • Fernanda Stedile - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Edit Szilagyi - KFKI Research Institute for Particle and Nuclear Physics, Hungary
  • Mikio Takai - Osaka University, Japan
  • Theva Thevuthasan – Qatar Environment and Energy Research Institute, Qatar
  • Lionel Thomè - CSNSM Orsay, France
  • Ian Vickridge - CNRS, France
  • Gyorgy Vizkelethy - Sandia National Laboratory (SNL), U.S.A.
  • Yongqiang Wang – Los Alamos National Laboratory, U.S.A.
  • Roger Webb - University of Surrey, U.K.
  • Isao Yamada - Kyoto University, Japan
  • Fujia Yang - Fudan University, China
  • James F. Ziegler – United States Naval Academy, U.S.A.
  • Lyudmila Goncharova, The University of Western Ontario, London, Canada

Local Organizing Committee

  • Iva Bogdanović Radović, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb - Conference chair
  • Stjepko Fazinić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb - Conference co-chair
  • Milko Jakšić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb - Conference co-chair
  • Ana Vidoš, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb – Conference Secretary
  • Mladen Bogovac, International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, Austria
  • Iva Božičević Mihalić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Maja Buljan, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Vladan Desnica, Academy of Fine Arts, Zagreb
  • Veljko Grilj, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Dubravka Jembrih-Simburger, Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna, Austria
  • Marko Karlušić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Ivo Orlić, University of Rijeka, Rijeka
  • Zdravko Siketić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Natko Skukan, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Valentin Stoytschew, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Ivan Sudić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Tonči Tadić, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb
  • Ivana Zamboni, Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb